Governance

Welcome to the governance page of our website where you can find out about how our school is led and managed by clicking on the links below. For more information on governance and how to become a governor please visit the Laurus Trust webpage

Structure

Academy Committee Membership
  • Charles Nevin – Term of Office: 01.09.2019 – 31.08.2023
  • Gill Theobold – Term of Office: 01.09.2019 – 31.08.2023
  • Georgina Lunt – Term of Office: 01.01.2020 – 31.12.2023
  • Nicholas Thompson – Term of Office: 01.02.2021 – 31.01.2025
  • Jane Crombleholme – Term of Office: 01.09.2019 – 31.08.2023
  • Jodie Tyrell – Term of office 24.11.2021 – 23.11.2025
  • Nicola Barnes – Term of office 21.02.2022 – 20.02.2026
  • Sarah Holmes – Term of office 21.02.2022 – 20.02.2026
  • Shahid Mohamed – Term of office 21.02.2022 – 20.02.2026

Statutory Information

For further statutory information please visit the Laurus Trust webpage

Academy Committee Attendance at Meetings